Meritorious Service Awards

Meritorious Service Award

The Meritorious Service Award may be conferred upon members of the Rite in this Jurisdiction who have attained the 32° and who by reason of meritorious service of a Masonic character are deemed worthy of such recognition.

MSA Members

UNNAMED

2022

UNNAMED

2022

Earl J. Hockenberry, 32°

2021

George C. Greiner, III, 32°

2021

Andrew J. Rand, 32°

2020

Dale R. Woomer, 32°

2020

Randolph Thompson, 32°

2019

Chris D. Pechtold, 32°

2019

Jeremy R. Johnson, 32°

2018

N. Bruce Mentch, 32°

2018

Dean A. Sipe, 32°

2017

K. Dwayne Kaufman, 32°

2017

Leon Collins, 32°

2016

Wayne M. Baggett, 32°

2016

A. Brady Appleman, 33°

2015

Robert A. Verbonitz, 32°

2015

Gerald W. Lower, 32°

2014

Richard G. Brown, 32°

2014

James F. Hockycko, 32°

2013

Michael H. Duminiak, 32°

2013

James Walkingshaw, 32°

2012

William W. Hellier, 33°

2012

Robert S. Ludrowsky, 32°

2011

Darrell Bathurst, 32°

2011

Donald E. Grove, 32°

2010

Ronald L. Barndt, 32°

2010

Charles F. Yinling, 32°

2009

Barry C. Yingling, 32°

2009

Joseph C. Jarrett, 32°

2008

Charles C. Campbell, Jr., 32°

2008

Clarence L. Rutherford, 32°

2007

Marlin R. Myers, 32°

2007

Don Mimmick, 32°

2006

Richard H. Neely, 32°

2006

Richard L. Swartz, 32°

2005

Ray B. Kline, 32°

2005

Henry G. Fagans, 32°

2004

Thomas I. Morgan, Sr., 32°

2004

John F. Mallow, 33°

2003

Robert J. Kidd, 32°

2003

Dale W. Woomer, 32°

2002

Paul F. McIntyre, 32°

2002

James O. Srock, 32°

2001

Richard E. Nedimyer, 32°

2001

Arthur O. McMillan, 32°

2000

Christian Harmon, 32°

2000

Grey F. Smith, 32°

1999

Ralph W. Wingard, 32°

1998

Daniel C. Morningstar, 32°

1998

Byron DeShong, 32°

1997

Theodore Luciano, 32°

1997

Paul W. Ishler, 32°

1996

William B. Haxel, 32°

1996

John A. Keller, 32°

1995

Robert P. Moore, 32°

1994

Kenneth L. Rothrock, Jr., 32°

1993

W. Wallace Glasgow, 32°

1992

Lewis W. Woods, 32°

1991

Nelson B. Mentch, 32°

1990

Edgar W. Fonner, 32°

1989

Philip F. Witmer, 32°

1988

James B. Green, 32°

1987

William E. Evans, 33°

1986

Earl A. Bathhurst, 32°

1985

Harold A. Burket, 33°

1984

George A. Luse, 32°

1983

Charles A. Mower, 32°

1982

Ernest Dejaiffe, 33°

1981

Spencer W. Hauenstein, 33°

1980

Arthur W. Mattern, 32°

1979

L. Russell Hill, 33°

1978

Ross F. Woods, 33°

1977

Richard W. Logue, 33°

1976

Aldys G. Bistline, 32°

1975

Howard M. Hazen, 33°

1974

Merle D. Kimmel, 33°

1973

J. Duane Cadle, 32°

1972

Charles E. Baird, 32°

1971

Robert F. Cunningham, 32°

1970

Eugene E. Lindsey, 33°

1969

Earl C. Robinson, 33°

1968

Harry E. Charles, 32°

1967

William C. Giarth, 32°

1966

Joseph Dukes, Sr., 33°

1965

Raymond R. Blowers, 32°

1964

Albert L. Fleck, 32°

1963

John R. Young, 32°

1962

Ralph W. Isenberg, 33°

1961

J. Guy Schaffer, 32°

1960

George E. Brehman, 33°

1960

Malvin H. Kline, 32°

1958

E. Huey Fyock, 32°

1957

David N. Korns, 32°

1956

J. Clarence Wilson, 32°

1955

Seneca A. Coffee, 32°

1954

Harold R. Mallow, 33°

1953